About Sis Miller

473469_10151224261366961_2010151461_o

Nickname: Bella
Birthday: June 3, 1992 (21 years-old)
Birth Place: Layton, UT
Family: Two parents; 7 siblings; 9 nieces/nephews
Education: BS Degree (Human Performance Management, Health, & Nutrition)
Previous Job: Nanny
Holiday: April Fools Day
Lucky Number: 3
Food: Ice Cream
Scripture: Proverbs 3: 5

Quote: “Don’t let the fear of striking out keep you from playing the game.”

Hobbies: Arts and crafts, running marathons, playing with family and friends, camping and traveling the world, playing the piano/singing, and more 🙂

My Brother and Me

My Brother and Me

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s